16 август, 2009

Whatever...!

I can never run away, but why should I? Really... Isn't that what life is? To fight for what you care about, for the people you love? I mean, it's not like I can lose anymore. Maybe I should try to keep you here for as long as possible. You know, take my chances.
Yep, I'm being an idiot by writing this. But you are the sun in my never-ending midnight. And I don't wanna give that up, just because it's the right thing to do. And since it's the middle of the night again I might be so wrong in my thoughts, that in the morning I won't even knowhow the hell I got to this conclusion.
Nope... That's not it. I would know exactly why I'm saying that. I'm tired of running in circles. It's eather gonna happen or not. I'm just taking my chances. And for a sign I've picked the event... If i somehow go there, then I'm taking my chances, again and put myself in the cold rain with the hope that it will stop. If not I'm leaving Monday, so that would be the 'end where I begin', by leaving all this behind me. Don't ask me how, but I will this time. If choclolate doesn't make it, alcohol will.
I can't spend another day waiting that you will notice all this. I know I don't have any right to do anything, but so what? You can be all sweet and kind and acting like a freakin' idiot. Well so can I!
So... Pick me... Choose me... Love me...

P.S. I know I sound like an idiot. That's because I am. You can try to stop me. I'm not promising I'll stop but if what I wanna do is wrong... I don't know... Like you said, even I can't imagine myself thinkin' in this time of the day, but... Whatever...!

1 коментар:

** ...All that I am ... ** каза...

Ако ти си идиот ми се иска една част от хората, с които съм заобиколена да са идиоти като теб! <333
И да, бори се за това което искаш. Ние имаме само 1 живот и ако сега не получим мечтаното и не си позволим мечтите ни да се сбъднат, кога!??!
*огромно мече*

п.п. Не забравяй! Шоколада винаги помага! (: